27444 TOWER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27444 TOWER RD
Parcel ID
68/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15800
Owner
LOHR, JEFFREY H
Total Market Value
$431,800
Appraisal
$431,800
PID
13738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 3 PLAT CAB 1/380
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, JEFFREY H
Address27444 TOWER RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 10862/0
Sale Date09/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, JEFFREY H$0210862/0 09/24/200310862
LOHR, JEFFREY H AND DIANA D$35,0000425/112 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $357,430
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1214
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,214 0
DCKDeck 364 0
OPROpen Porch 588 0
   4,544 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$191,000$79,200$270,200
2018$191,000$79,200$270,200
2018$191,000$79,200$270,200
2018$191,000$79,200$270,200
2017$191,000$79,200$270,200
2017$191,000$79,200$270,200
2017$191,000$79,200$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
2025$307,800$124,000$431,800
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2024$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2023$291,600$99,000$390,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2022$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2021$220,600$89,000$309,600
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2020$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$202,000$79,200$281,200
2019$191,000$79,200$270,200
2018$191,000$79,200$270,200
2018$191,000$79,200$270,200
2018$191,000$79,200$270,200
2017$191,000$79,200$270,200
2017$191,000$79,200$270,200
2017$191,000$79,200$270,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 27444 TOWER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps