9080 FOX DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9080 FOX DR
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15802
Owner
BROOKS, LINDA BILLIG
Total Market Value
$478,400
Appraisal
$478,400
PID
13740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 11 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, LINDA BILLIG
Address9080 FOX DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7311
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0061/1
Sale Date03/20/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, LINDA BILLIG$010061/10403/20/2025250000061
BROOKS, LARRY W &$184,0000543/493 11/22/19940
MANUS, THOMAS JERRY$39,0000451/404 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $398,390
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FUSFinished Upper Story 677 677
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 576 0
   3,593 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$214,200$74,400$288,600
2018$214,200$74,400$288,600
2018$214,200$74,400$288,600
2018$214,200$74,400$288,600
2017$214,200$74,400$288,600
2017$214,200$74,400$288,600
2017$214,200$74,400$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
2025$364,000$114,400$478,400
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2024$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2023$355,700$94,400$450,100
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2022$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2021$267,500$79,400$346,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2020$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$249,200$77,700$326,900
2019$214,200$74,400$288,600
2018$214,200$74,400$288,600
2018$214,200$74,400$288,600
2018$214,200$74,400$288,600
2017$214,200$74,400$288,600
2017$214,200$74,400$288,600
2017$214,200$74,400$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 11/ / Location : 9080 FOX DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps