15924 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15924 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
15804
Owner
JENNINGS, JAMES H III ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,800
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
13742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 13 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS, JAMES H III ET UX
Address15924 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$32,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 548/155
Sale Date02/07/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENNINGS, JAMES H III ET UX$32,0001548/155 02/07/19950
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $384,564
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1652
Fin Basement Area873
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,652 0
DCKDeck 344 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,738 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$189,200$82,100$271,300
2018$189,200$82,100$271,300
2018$189,200$82,100$271,300
2018$189,200$82,100$271,300
2017$189,200$82,100$271,300
2017$189,200$82,100$271,300
2017$189,200$82,100$271,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
2025$339,700$122,100$461,800
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2024$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2023$322,400$87,100$409,500
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2020$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$228,200$85,400$313,600
2019$189,200$82,100$271,300
2018$189,200$82,100$271,300
2018$189,200$82,100$271,300
2018$189,200$82,100$271,300
2017$189,200$82,100$271,300
2017$189,200$82,100$271,300
2017$189,200$82,100$271,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 13/ / Location : 15924 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps