15884 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15884 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15806
Owner
GRABLE, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,500
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
13744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 15 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRABLE, JAMES W ET UX
Address15884 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$178,051
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 669/581
Sale Date01/11/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRABLE, JAMES W ET UX$178,0511669/581 01/11/19990
C M H CONSTRUCTION INC$32,5001650/271 07/09/19980
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,314
Replacement Cost: $386,955
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1270
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,270 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   4,242 2,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2022$250,900$77,100$328,000
2022$250,900$77,100$328,000
2022$250,900$77,100$328,000
2022$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$208,300$72,100$280,400
2018$208,300$72,100$280,400
2018$208,300$72,100$280,400
2018$208,300$72,100$280,400
2017$208,300$72,100$280,400
2017$208,300$72,100$280,400
2017$208,300$72,100$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
2025$344,400$112,100$456,500
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2024$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2023$331,300$77,100$408,400
2022$250,900$77,100$328,000
2022$250,900$77,100$328,000
2022$250,900$77,100$328,000
2022$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2021$251,700$77,100$328,800
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2020$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$230,900$75,400$306,300
2019$208,300$72,100$280,400
2018$208,300$72,100$280,400
2018$208,300$72,100$280,400
2018$208,300$72,100$280,400
2017$208,300$72,100$280,400
2017$208,300$72,100$280,400
2017$208,300$72,100$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 15/ / Location : 15884 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps