15872 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15872 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
15807
Owner
GRANADOS CASTANEDA, ISELA
Total Market Value
$461,900
Appraisal
$461,900
PID
13745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 16 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANADOS CASTANEDA, ISELA
Address15872 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7391
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0473/1
Sale Date02/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANADOS CASTANEDA, ISELA $475,00010473/10102/06/2025250000473
BURNS, JOHN LEIGHTON ET UX $409,00014827/10108/03/2022220004827
MCCULLOUGH, MICHAEL ET UX$280,00012001/0 03/21/20132001
FILMECK, JOHN A ET UX$167,7031623/439 10/23/19970
CMH CONSTRUCTION INC$31,5001614/704 07/21/19970
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $395,735
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,118 1,118
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
OVROverhang 72 72
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 194 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   3,376 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2022$325,000$76,900$401,900
2022$242,800$76,900$319,700
2022$240,400$76,900$317,300
2022$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$191,600$71,900$263,500
2018$191,600$71,900$263,500
2018$191,600$71,900$263,500
2018$191,600$71,900$263,500
2017$191,600$71,900$263,500
2017$191,600$71,900$263,500
2017$191,600$71,900$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
2025$350,000$111,900$461,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2024$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2023$325,000$91,900$416,900
2022$325,000$76,900$401,900
2022$242,800$76,900$319,700
2022$240,400$76,900$317,300
2022$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2021$240,400$76,900$317,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2020$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$223,100$75,200$298,300
2019$191,600$71,900$263,500
2018$191,600$71,900$263,500
2018$191,600$71,900$263,500
2018$191,600$71,900$263,500
2017$191,600$71,900$263,500
2017$191,600$71,900$263,500
2017$191,600$71,900$263,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 16/ / Location : 15872 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps