15852 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15852 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
15808
Owner
WATTS, BRIAN BERNARD
Total Market Value
$574,400
Appraisal
$574,400
PID
13746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 17 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS, BRIAN BERNARD
Address15852 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7391
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5641/1
Sale Date11/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTS, BRIAN BERNARD $389,90015641/10111/06/2018180005641
WINE, TERESA LYNN$335,00014946/10108/31/2015150004946
CZAJOKSKI, BART W ET AL$310,00014236/0 06/21/20134236
WOOD, SCOTT D ET UX$229,50016073/0 07/26/20026073
BRISSEY, JOHN E$014550/0 09/06/20004550
BRISSEY, JOHN E ET AL$01705/515 12/15/19990
BRISSEY, JOHN E ET ALS$228,5521684/210 05/20/19990
MALACHUK, LESLIE E$31,5001666/332 12/08/19980
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $517,881
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area1108
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,392 1,392
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
   5,528 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$282,300$76,500$358,800
2018$268,800$73,200$342,000
2018$268,800$73,200$342,000
2018$268,800$73,200$342,000
2017$268,800$73,200$342,000
2017$268,800$73,200$342,000
2017$268,800$73,200$342,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
2025$461,200$113,200$574,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2024$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2023$443,200$93,200$536,400
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2022$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2021$343,000$78,200$421,200
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2020$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$311,900$76,500$388,400
2019$282,300$76,500$358,800
2018$268,800$73,200$342,000
2018$268,800$73,200$342,000
2018$268,800$73,200$342,000
2017$268,800$73,200$342,000
2017$268,800$73,200$342,000
2017$268,800$73,200$342,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 17/ / Location : 15852 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps