15760 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15760 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
15811
Owner
HILL, RYAN MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$608,600
Appraisal
$608,600
PID
13749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 20 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, RYAN MICHAEL ET UX
Address15760 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7305
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0063/1
Sale Date01/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, RYAN MICHAEL ET UX $610,00010063/10101/08/2025250000063
PALACIOS, LUIS ET UX$245,500113121/0 11/17/200313121
MARTIN, KATHLEEN M$32,30012430/0 05/01/20012430
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $587,491
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 469 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 841 0
   6,206 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$205,000$85,600$290,600
2018$205,000$85,600$290,600
2018$205,000$85,600$290,600
2018$205,000$85,600$290,600
2017$205,000$85,600$290,600
2017$205,000$85,600$290,600
2017$205,000$85,600$290,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
2025$483,000$125,600$608,600
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2024$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2023$460,600$105,600$566,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2022$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2021$361,600$90,600$452,200
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2020$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$323,400$88,900$412,300
2019$205,000$85,600$290,600
2018$205,000$85,600$290,600
2018$205,000$85,600$290,600
2018$205,000$85,600$290,600
2017$205,000$85,600$290,600
2017$205,000$85,600$290,600
2017$205,000$85,600$290,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 20/ / Location : 15760 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps