15740 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15740 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
15813
Owner
SNELL, COREY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,300
Appraisal
$448,300
PID
13751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 22 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNELL, COREY C ET UX
Address15740 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7305
Sale Price$451,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8630/1
Sale Date10/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNELL, COREY C ET UX $451,00018630/10110/01/2021210008630
PATTERSON, ROBERT S ET UX$405,00019056/0 08/22/20069056
KELLY, BRIAN R ET UX$191,32015801/0 09/07/20015801
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$30,00011841/0 04/06/20011841
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,739
Replacement Cost: $365,494
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,611 1,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2022$316,200$83,600$399,800
2022$246,800$83,600$330,400
2022$246,800$83,600$330,400
2022$246,800$83,600$330,400
2021$246,800$83,600$330,400
2021$224,800$83,600$308,400
2021$224,800$83,600$308,400
2021$224,800$83,600$308,400
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$176,200$78,600$254,800
2018$176,200$78,600$254,800
2018$176,200$78,600$254,800
2018$176,200$78,600$254,800
2017$176,200$78,600$254,800
2017$176,200$78,600$254,800
2017$176,200$78,600$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
2025$329,700$118,600$448,300
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2024$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2023$316,200$98,600$414,800
2022$316,200$83,600$399,800
2022$246,800$83,600$330,400
2022$246,800$83,600$330,400
2022$246,800$83,600$330,400
2021$246,800$83,600$330,400
2021$224,800$83,600$308,400
2021$224,800$83,600$308,400
2021$224,800$83,600$308,400
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2020$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$204,600$81,900$286,500
2019$176,200$78,600$254,800
2018$176,200$78,600$254,800
2018$176,200$78,600$254,800
2018$176,200$78,600$254,800
2017$176,200$78,600$254,800
2017$176,200$78,600$254,800
2017$176,200$78,600$254,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 22/ / Location : 15740 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps