15576 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15576 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
15815
Owner
LUTZ, PAUL WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,600
Appraisal
$458,600
PID
13753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 24 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, PAUL WILLIAM ET UX
Address15576 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$185,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4845/0
Sale Date08/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUTZ, PAUL WILLIAM ET UX$185,40014845/0 08/02/20014845
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$33,50012078/0 04/17/20012078
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,739
Replacement Cost: $366,323
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 457 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,908 1,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$8,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$202,200$80,500$282,700
2018$202,200$80,500$282,700
2018$202,200$80,500$282,700
2018$202,200$80,500$282,700
2017$202,200$80,500$282,700
2017$193,800$80,500$274,300
2017$193,800$80,500$274,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
2025$338,100$120,500$458,600
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2024$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2023$325,400$100,500$425,900
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2022$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2021$256,000$85,500$341,500
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2020$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$232,500$83,800$316,300
2019$202,200$80,500$282,700
2018$202,200$80,500$282,700
2018$202,200$80,500$282,700
2018$202,200$80,500$282,700
2017$202,200$80,500$282,700
2017$193,800$80,500$274,300
2017$193,800$80,500$274,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 24/ / Location : 15576 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps