15536 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15536 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
15817
Owner
CULBERTSON, KEVIN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,500
Appraisal
$453,500
PID
13755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 26 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULBERTSON, KEVIN C ET UX
Address15536 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7322
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1433/1
Sale Date03/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULBERTSON, KEVIN C ET UX $290,00011433/10103/09/2020200001433
DENEEN, SHARYN M$010112/10405/18/2016160000112
DENEEN, WARNER A ET UX$185,00012094/0 03/14/20022094
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$31,00015168/0 08/15/20015168
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $373,728
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1463
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,463 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 215 0
   3,728 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY324.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
2024$329,900$79,800$409,700
2024$329,900$79,800$409,700
2024$329,900$79,800$409,700
2024$304,100$79,800$383,900
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$165,900$74,800$240,700
2018$165,900$74,800$240,700
2018$165,900$74,800$240,700
2018$165,900$74,800$240,700
2017$165,900$74,800$240,700
2017$165,900$74,800$240,700
2017$165,900$74,800$240,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
2025$338,700$114,800$453,500
2024$329,900$79,800$409,700
2024$329,900$79,800$409,700
2024$329,900$79,800$409,700
2024$304,100$79,800$383,900
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2023$299,900$79,800$379,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2022$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2021$227,900$79,800$307,700
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2020$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$206,800$78,100$284,900
2019$165,900$74,800$240,700
2018$165,900$74,800$240,700
2018$165,900$74,800$240,700
2018$165,900$74,800$240,700
2017$165,900$74,800$240,700
2017$165,900$74,800$240,700
2017$165,900$74,800$240,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 26/ / Location : 15536 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps