15498 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15498 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
15818
Owner
HANSOHN, RAYMOND C ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,100
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
13756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 27 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSOHN, RAYMOND C ET UX
Address15498 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7301
Sale Price$162,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6621/0
Sale Date08/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANSOHN, RAYMOND C ET UX$162,90016621/0 08/16/20026621
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$31,00015164/0 08/15/20015164
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $321,556
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,178 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$156,800$73,900$230,700
2018$156,800$73,900$230,700
2018$156,800$73,900$230,700
2018$156,800$73,900$230,700
2017$156,800$73,900$230,700
2017$156,800$73,900$230,700
2017$156,800$73,900$230,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
2025$293,200$113,900$407,100
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2024$288,400$78,900$367,300
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2023$287,700$78,900$366,600
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2022$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2021$215,000$78,900$293,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2020$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$197,700$77,200$274,900
2019$156,800$73,900$230,700
2018$156,800$73,900$230,700
2018$156,800$73,900$230,700
2018$156,800$73,900$230,700
2017$156,800$73,900$230,700
2017$156,800$73,900$230,700
2017$156,800$73,900$230,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 27/ / Location : 15498 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps