15390 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15390 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
15820
Owner
CHAVEZ, JOSE N ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
13758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 29 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ, JOSE N ET AL
Address729 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3363
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6132/1
Sale Date11/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ, JOSE N ET AL$420,00016132/10111/12/2019190006132
LINKER, JUSTIN R $369,90011648/10103/28/2016160001648
PETERS, LEONARD J ET UX$01814/0 02/22/2011814
PETERS, LEONARD J$259,00014748/0 09/13/20104748
SILBERBAUER, JUSTIN ET UX$399,000111533/0 10/27/200611533
SMITH, THEODORE B ET UX$425,000011168/0 09/08/200511168
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $425,850
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   4,496 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED352.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$247,200$100,200$347,400
2018$247,200$100,200$347,400
2018$247,200$100,200$347,400
2018$247,200$100,200$347,400
2017$247,200$100,200$347,400
2017$247,200$100,200$347,400
2017$247,200$100,200$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
2025$404,100$140,200$544,300
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2024$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2023$396,500$120,200$516,700
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2022$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2021$302,900$105,200$408,100
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2020$278,800$103,500$382,300
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$273,100$103,500$376,600
2019$247,200$100,200$347,400
2018$247,200$100,200$347,400
2018$247,200$100,200$347,400
2018$247,200$100,200$347,400
2017$247,200$100,200$347,400
2017$247,200$100,200$347,400
2017$247,200$100,200$347,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 29/ / Location : 15390 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps