15380 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15380 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
15821
Owner
BALDRIDGE, BRIAN
Total Market Value
$433,200
Appraisal
$433,200
PID
13759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 30 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDRIDGE, BRIAN
Address15380 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7398
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1963/1
Sale Date04/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDRIDGE, BRIAN$339,90011963/10104/19/2017170001963
GODFREY, NICOL$225,0001973/0 01/30/2003973
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$35,60013078/0 05/29/20013078
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $338,922
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 876 876
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,516 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$200,700$84,800$285,500
2018$181,600$84,800$266,400
2018$181,600$84,800$266,400
2018$182,100$84,800$266,900
2017$182,100$84,800$266,900
2017$182,100$84,800$266,900
2017$172,700$84,800$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
2025$308,400$124,800$433,200
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2024$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2023$300,700$104,800$405,500
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2022$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2021$231,400$89,800$321,200
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2020$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$210,600$88,100$298,700
2019$200,700$84,800$285,500
2018$181,600$84,800$266,400
2018$181,600$84,800$266,400
2018$182,100$84,800$266,900
2017$182,100$84,800$266,900
2017$182,100$84,800$266,900
2017$172,700$84,800$257,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 30/ / Location : 15380 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps