1201 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1201 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 7/ /
Acct#
1464
Owner
INSKEEP, CAROL M
Total Market Value
$506,000
Appraisal
$506,000
PID
1376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, CAROL M
Address1201 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3331
Sale Price$353,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5382/1
Sale Date08/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, CAROL M $353,00015382/10108/19/2020200005382
CLARK, STEPHEN L ET UX$141,9001705/380 12/15/19990
RUDY, JOHN PRESTON$00407/305 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $459,304
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1988
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,988 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,284 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2022$285,500$67,200$352,700
2022$285,500$67,200$352,700
2022$285,700$67,200$352,900
2022$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2020$257,700$59,300$317,000
2020$257,700$59,300$317,000
2020$257,700$59,300$317,000
2020$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2018$207,400$59,300$266,700
2018$207,400$59,300$266,700
2018$207,400$59,300$266,700
2017$207,400$59,300$266,700
2017$207,400$59,300$266,700
2017$207,400$59,300$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
2025$391,200$114,800$506,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2024$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2023$364,200$95,800$460,000
2022$285,500$67,200$352,700
2022$285,500$67,200$352,700
2022$285,700$67,200$352,900
2022$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2021$285,700$67,200$352,900
2020$257,700$59,300$317,000
2020$257,700$59,300$317,000
2020$257,700$59,300$317,000
2020$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$214,600$59,300$273,900
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2018$207,400$59,300$266,700
2018$207,400$59,300$266,700
2018$207,400$59,300$266,700
2017$207,400$59,300$266,700
2017$207,400$59,300$266,700
2017$207,400$59,300$266,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 7/ / Location : 1201 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps