15379 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15379 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
15822
Owner
YODER, RENITA
Total Market Value
$505,700
Appraisal
$505,700
PID
13760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 32 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, RENITA
Address15379 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7310
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6207/0
Sale Date11/24/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, RENITA$250,00016207/0 11/24/20106207
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$220,91514299/0 08/19/20104299
JENNINGS, JERRY D ET UX$400,000111225/0 09/09/200511225
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $422,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   4,466 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$227,200$77,100$304,300
2018$227,200$77,100$304,300
2018$227,200$77,100$304,300
2018$227,200$77,100$304,300
2017$227,200$77,100$304,300
2017$227,200$77,100$304,300
2017$227,200$77,100$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
2025$388,600$117,100$505,700
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2024$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2023$381,000$97,100$478,100
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2022$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2021$288,400$82,100$370,500
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2020$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$264,300$80,400$344,700
2019$227,200$77,100$304,300
2018$227,200$77,100$304,300
2018$227,200$77,100$304,300
2018$227,200$77,100$304,300
2017$227,200$77,100$304,300
2017$227,200$77,100$304,300
2017$227,200$77,100$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 32/ / Location : 15379 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps