15411 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15411 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
15823
Owner
BEST, DOUGLAS RANDOLPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$495,300
Appraisal
$495,300
PID
13761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 33 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEST, DOUGLAS RANDOLPH ET UX
Address15411 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7399
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12089/0
Sale Date11/08/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEST, DOUGLAS RANDOLPH ET UX$325,000112089/0 11/08/200412089
GAHAGEN, GLENN A ET UX$245,600111377/0 10/03/200311377
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $412,847
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,111 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDWDWOOD160.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$224,800$78,300$303,100
2018$224,800$78,300$303,100
2018$224,800$78,300$303,100
2018$224,800$78,300$303,100
2017$224,800$78,300$303,100
2017$224,800$78,300$303,100
2017$224,800$78,300$303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
2025$377,000$118,300$495,300
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2024$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2023$368,400$98,300$466,700
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2022$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2021$284,700$83,300$368,000
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2020$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$260,200$81,600$341,800
2019$224,800$78,300$303,100
2018$224,800$78,300$303,100
2018$224,800$78,300$303,100
2018$224,800$78,300$303,100
2017$224,800$78,300$303,100
2017$224,800$78,300$303,100
2017$224,800$78,300$303,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 33/ / Location : 15411 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps