15503 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15503 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
15826
Owner
SCOTT, CAROLYN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$407,000
Appraisal
$407,000
PID
13764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 36 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, CAROLYN M ET AL
Address15503 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$134,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 628/660
Sale Date12/19/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, CAROLYN M ET AL$134,0001628/660 12/19/19970
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$28,5001609/64 05/14/19970
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $326,298
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
DCKDeck 220 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,202 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$154,400$79,900$234,300
2018$154,400$79,900$234,300
2018$154,400$79,900$234,300
2018$154,400$79,900$234,300
2017$154,400$79,900$234,300
2017$154,400$79,900$234,300
2017$154,400$79,900$234,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
2025$287,100$119,900$407,000
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2024$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2023$280,600$84,900$365,500
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2022$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2021$211,400$84,900$296,300
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2020$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$194,300$83,200$277,500
2019$154,400$79,900$234,300
2018$154,400$79,900$234,300
2018$154,400$79,900$234,300
2018$154,400$79,900$234,300
2017$154,400$79,900$234,300
2017$154,400$79,900$234,300
2017$154,400$79,900$234,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 36/ / Location : 15503 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps