15519 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15519 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
15827
Owner
GLICK, JACK M ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
13765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 37 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLICK, JACK M ET UX
Address15519 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7325
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3316/0
Sale Date07/05/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLICK, JACK M ET UX$245,00013316/0 07/05/20113316
WILDER, MICHAEL T$325,0001820/0 01/24/2005820
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $389,840
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,114 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$207,500$81,600$289,100
2018$207,500$81,600$289,100
2018$207,500$81,600$289,100
2018$207,500$81,600$289,100
2017$207,500$81,600$289,100
2017$207,500$81,600$289,100
2017$207,500$81,600$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
2025$358,700$121,600$480,300
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2024$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2023$347,600$101,600$449,200
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2022$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2021$263,700$86,600$350,300
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2020$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$241,300$84,900$326,200
2019$207,500$81,600$289,100
2018$207,500$81,600$289,100
2018$207,500$81,600$289,100
2018$207,500$81,600$289,100
2017$207,500$81,600$289,100
2017$207,500$81,600$289,100
2017$207,500$81,600$289,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 37/ / Location : 15519 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps