15665 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15665 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
15829
Owner
FLETCHER, JENNIFER D
Total Market Value
$553,200
Appraisal
$553,200
PID
13767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 39 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, JENNIFER D
Address15665 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7324
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0586/1
Sale Date02/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, JENNIFER D $560,00010586/10102/15/2024240000586
MARTIN, MARY E LER$015194/0 08/31/20095194
LONG, CARLYLE L$272,00012332/0 03/12/20042332
PAIT, JESSE W JR ET UX$197,39016030/0 09/19/20016030
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$32,20012173/0 04/20/20012173
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $434,081
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   4,098 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME984.00 UNITS$18,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
APTAPARTMENTAGABOVE GARAGE360.00 UNITS$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
2024$405,700$107,600$513,300
2024$359,100$107,600$466,700
2024$359,100$107,600$466,700
2024$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2022$248,800$92,600$341,400
2022$248,800$92,600$341,400
2022$248,800$92,600$341,400
2022$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$206,100$87,600$293,700
2018$206,100$87,600$293,700
2018$206,100$87,600$293,700
2018$206,100$87,600$293,700
2017$206,100$87,600$293,700
2017$206,100$87,600$293,700
2017$206,100$87,600$293,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
2025$425,600$127,600$553,200
2024$405,700$107,600$513,300
2024$359,100$107,600$466,700
2024$359,100$107,600$466,700
2024$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2023$322,700$107,600$430,300
2022$248,800$92,600$341,400
2022$248,800$92,600$341,400
2022$248,800$92,600$341,400
2022$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2021$257,600$92,600$350,200
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2020$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$237,100$90,900$328,000
2019$206,100$87,600$293,700
2018$206,100$87,600$293,700
2018$206,100$87,600$293,700
2018$206,100$87,600$293,700
2017$206,100$87,600$293,700
2017$206,100$87,600$293,700
2017$206,100$87,600$293,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 39/ / Location : 15665 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps