15697 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15697 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
15830
Owner
SATTERFIELD, PAUL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
13768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 40 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTERFIELD, PAUL ET ALS
Address898 CRANEBRAKE CT

THE VILLAGES, FL 32162-2658
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7681/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SATTERFIELD, PAUL ET ALS $017681/10211/02/2020200007681
SATTERFIELD, PAUL ET AL$212,00013320/0 06/03/20093320
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$337,45013788/0 06/06/20083788
MARTINEZ, JUAN C$370,50018219/0 07/08/20058219
APPLETON, RUSSELL W ET UX$210,00002946/0 04/11/20022946
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$32,50015170/0 08/15/20015170
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $357,305
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,872 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$199,500$81,100$280,600
2018$199,500$81,100$280,600
2018$199,500$81,100$280,600
2018$199,500$81,100$280,600
2017$199,500$81,100$280,600
2017$199,500$81,100$280,600
2017$199,500$81,100$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
2025$333,600$121,100$454,700
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2024$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2023$322,800$101,100$423,900
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2022$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2021$253,000$86,100$339,100
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2020$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$229,500$84,400$313,900
2019$199,500$81,100$280,600
2018$199,500$81,100$280,600
2018$199,500$81,100$280,600
2018$199,500$81,100$280,600
2017$199,500$81,100$280,600
2017$199,500$81,100$280,600
2017$199,500$81,100$280,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 40/ / Location : 15697 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps