19009 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19009 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
1465
Owner
CURTIS, PATRICIA ANN
Total Market Value
$326,500
Appraisal
$326,500
PID
1377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARLETON HILLS LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, PATRICIA ANN
Address19009 COLONIAL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4143
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0152/1
Sale Date01/13/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, PATRICIA ANN $010152/11801/13/2025250000152
CURTIS, PATRICIA ANN $010197/10310/02/2024240000197
CURTIS, JOSEPH$210,00012024/0 03/26/20082024
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$257,64318519/0 10/16/20078519
MENDEZ, WILLIAM$310,00015079/0 05/08/20065079
PAYNE, ROSE A$137,50011655/0 03/01/20021655
BUSWELL, ROBERT J ET UX$00313/584 01/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $289,681
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,264 0
CPTCarport 304 0
PTOPatio 200 0
STGStorage 60 0
   3,092 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$119,800$61,000$180,800
2018$119,800$61,000$180,800
2018$119,800$61,000$180,800
2018$119,800$61,000$180,800
2017$119,800$61,000$180,800
2017$119,800$61,000$180,800
2017$119,800$61,000$180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
2025$220,800$105,700$326,500
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2024$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2023$212,100$77,700$289,800
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2022$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2021$160,000$77,700$237,700
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2020$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$146,900$64,700$211,600
2019$119,800$61,000$180,800
2018$119,800$61,000$180,800
2018$119,800$61,000$180,800
2018$119,800$61,000$180,800
2017$119,800$61,000$180,800
2017$119,800$61,000$180,800
2017$119,800$61,000$180,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 19009 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps