15845 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15845 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
15832
Owner
STRAUB, STEPHANIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$443,500
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
13770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 42 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUB, STEPHANIE ET VIR
Address15845 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7313
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2871/0
Sale Date04/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRAUB, STEPHANIE ET VIR$205,00012871/0 04/29/20132871
MCCLANAHAN, JAMES E ET AL$190,00012686/0 05/06/20092686
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$212,94811587/0 03/19/20091587
REYNOLDS, RONALD P ET UX$174,50017105/0 10/31/20017105
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$31,20011839/0 04/06/20011839
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $350,629
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area312
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,344 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2022$306,800$92,300$399,100
2022$230,700$92,300$323,000
2022$230,700$92,300$323,000
2022$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$224,100$92,300$316,400
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$165,500$87,300$252,800
2018$165,500$87,300$252,800
2018$165,500$87,300$252,800
2018$165,500$87,300$252,800
2017$165,500$87,300$252,800
2017$165,500$87,300$252,800
2017$165,500$87,300$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
2025$316,200$127,300$443,500
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2024$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2023$307,100$92,300$399,400
2022$306,800$92,300$399,100
2022$230,700$92,300$323,000
2022$230,700$92,300$323,000
2022$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$230,700$92,300$323,000
2021$224,100$92,300$316,400
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2020$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$206,200$90,600$296,800
2019$165,500$87,300$252,800
2018$165,500$87,300$252,800
2018$165,500$87,300$252,800
2018$165,500$87,300$252,800
2017$165,500$87,300$252,800
2017$165,500$87,300$252,800
2017$165,500$87,300$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 42/ / Location : 15845 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps