15853 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15853 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
15833
Owner
WALKER, HAROLD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
13771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 43 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, HAROLD E ET UX
Address15853 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2354/1
Sale Date06/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, HAROLD E ET UX $012354/10106/06/2024240002354
WALKER, HAROLD E$289,00013401/0 06/30/20103401
STROUD, CORA C ET AL$375,00014660/0 04/27/20064660
COOPER, ARTHUR DANIEL ET UX$179,90011333/0 03/15/20011333
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$29,50015042/0 09/28/20005042
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $369,369
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,643 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$197,900$76,400$274,300
2018$197,900$76,400$274,300
2018$197,900$76,400$274,300
2018$197,900$76,400$274,300
2017$197,900$76,400$274,300
2017$197,900$76,400$274,300
2017$197,900$76,400$274,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
2025$334,900$116,400$451,300
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2024$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2023$321,300$96,400$417,700
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2022$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2021$251,000$81,400$332,400
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2020$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$228,400$79,700$308,100
2019$197,900$76,400$274,300
2018$197,900$76,400$274,300
2018$197,900$76,400$274,300
2018$197,900$76,400$274,300
2017$197,900$76,400$274,300
2017$197,900$76,400$274,300
2017$197,900$76,400$274,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 43/ / Location : 15853 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps