15901 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15901 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
15835
Owner
REED, ROY JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$433,000
Appraisal
$433,000
PID
13773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 45 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, ROY JONATHAN
Address15901 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7316
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 3099/1
Sale Date06/11/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, ROY JONATHAN$0143099/10806/11/2018180003099
REED, ROY J ET AL$290,00011215/0 02/26/20081215
WEATHERSPOON, AARON L ET UX$293,000112558/0 11/22/200412558
KRAPF, WALTER J ET UX$158,50013208/0 06/01/20013208
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$29,5001384/0 01/23/2001384
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $353,262
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area363
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
BSMBasement 1,472 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,154 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$179,400$73,100$252,500
2018$179,400$73,100$252,500
2018$179,400$73,100$252,500
2018$179,400$73,100$252,500
2017$179,400$73,100$252,500
2017$179,400$73,100$252,500
2017$179,400$73,100$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
2025$319,900$113,100$433,000
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2024$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2023$313,300$78,100$391,400
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2022$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2021$238,000$78,100$316,100
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2020$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$220,400$76,400$296,800
2019$179,400$73,100$252,500
2018$179,400$73,100$252,500
2018$179,400$73,100$252,500
2018$179,400$73,100$252,500
2017$179,400$73,100$252,500
2017$179,400$73,100$252,500
2017$179,400$73,100$252,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 45/ / Location : 15901 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps