15925 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15925 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
15836
Owner
TRICE, BERNARD EMMETT &
Total Market Value
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
13774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 46 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRICE, BERNARD EMMETT &
TRICE, LOVELLA MARIE
Address15925 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7355/0
Sale Date11/08/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRICE, BERNARD EMMETT &$229,00017355/0 11/08/2001010007355
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$67,30023503/0 06/14/2001010003503
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $416,546
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 104 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,264 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$218,500$87,300$305,800
2018$218,500$87,300$305,800
2018$218,500$87,300$305,800
2018$218,500$87,300$305,800
2017$218,500$87,300$305,800
2017$211,900$87,300$299,200
2017$211,900$87,300$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
2025$376,100$127,300$503,400
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2024$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2023$365,500$107,300$472,800
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2022$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2021$276,200$92,300$368,500
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2020$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$254,100$90,600$344,700
2019$218,500$87,300$305,800
2018$218,500$87,300$305,800
2018$218,500$87,300$305,800
2018$218,500$87,300$305,800
2017$218,500$87,300$305,800
2017$211,900$87,300$299,200
2017$211,900$87,300$299,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 46/ / Location : 15925 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps