15607 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15607 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
15837
Owner
BROWN, CHAZ ET UX
Total Market Value
$518,800
Appraisal
$518,800
PID
13775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 47 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHAZ ET UX
Address15607 FOX CHASE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7324
Sale Price$349,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4366/1
Sale Date08/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHAZ ET UX$349,00014366/10108/07/2015150004366
FORD, STANLEY JR ET UX$309,90014911/0 07/19/20134911
TURMAN, TRACY P$269,0001444/0 01/25/2010444
SCOTT, WAYNE G JR ET UX$425,00017961/0 07/21/20067961
FIGUEREDO, CARLOS R ET UX$0112792/0 11/06/200312792
FIGUEREDO, CARLOS R$231,30012582/0 03/29/20022582
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $436,170
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area806
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,204 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2022$292,100$90,200$382,300
2022$292,100$90,200$382,300
2022$287,800$90,200$378,000
2022$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$239,000$85,200$324,200
2018$239,000$85,200$324,200
2018$239,000$85,200$324,200
2018$239,000$85,200$324,200
2017$239,000$85,200$324,200
2017$239,000$85,200$324,200
2017$239,000$85,200$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
2025$393,600$125,200$518,800
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2024$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2023$379,900$105,200$485,100
2022$292,100$90,200$382,300
2022$292,100$90,200$382,300
2022$287,800$90,200$378,000
2022$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2021$287,800$90,200$378,000
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2020$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$263,900$88,500$352,400
2019$239,000$85,200$324,200
2018$239,000$85,200$324,200
2018$239,000$85,200$324,200
2018$239,000$85,200$324,200
2017$239,000$85,200$324,200
2017$239,000$85,200$324,200
2017$239,000$85,200$324,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 47/ / Location : 15607 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps