16079 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16079 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
15841
Owner
WHITESELL, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
13779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 51 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITESELL, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address16079 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7317
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 642/315
Sale Date04/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITESELL, MICHAEL A ET UX$155,0001642/315 04/30/19980
BROWN, MARK D$32,5001609/57 05/14/19970
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $396,804
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1447
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,447 1,447
FUSFinished Upper Story 901 901
BSMBasement 1,447 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,990 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$204,400$89,600$294,000
2018$204,400$89,600$294,000
2018$204,400$89,600$294,000
2018$204,400$89,600$294,000
2017$204,400$89,600$294,000
2017$204,400$89,600$294,000
2017$204,400$89,600$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
2025$350,200$129,600$479,800
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2024$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2023$342,900$109,600$452,500
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2022$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2021$257,600$94,600$352,200
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2020$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$237,900$92,900$330,800
2019$204,400$89,600$294,000
2018$204,400$89,600$294,000
2018$204,400$89,600$294,000
2018$204,400$89,600$294,000
2017$204,400$89,600$294,000
2017$204,400$89,600$294,000
2017$204,400$89,600$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 51/ / Location : 16079 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps