16139 FOX CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16139 FOX CHASE LN
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
15842
Owner
CORBEY, JOHN &
Total Market Value
$534,700
Appraisal
$534,700
PID
13780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 52 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBEY, JOHN &
CORBEY, BLANCA
Address16139 FOX CHASE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7318
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0020/
Sale Date01/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBEY, JOHN &$285,00010020/ 0101/02/2014140000020
PROPHET & KOEHRTAKER LLC$222,00012557/0 04/15/20132557
SECRETARY OF VETERAN AFFAIRS$222,96915732/0 09/24/20125732
RIOS, PAMMI$249,00011743/0 04/05/20101743
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$222,7001778/0 02/16/2010778
RETZ, ANDREW J$0112922/0 12/08/200612922
RETZ, ANDREW J ET UX$234,37515258/0 06/27/20025258
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$321,100105320/0 08/20/20015320
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $447,189
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,324 1,324
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 652 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,724 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2022$302,900$92,800$395,700
2022$302,900$92,800$395,700
2022$298,600$92,800$391,400
2022$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$234,500$87,800$322,300
2018$234,500$87,800$322,300
2018$234,500$87,800$322,300
2018$234,500$87,800$322,300
2017$234,500$87,800$322,300
2017$234,500$87,800$322,300
2017$234,500$87,800$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
2025$406,900$127,800$534,700
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2024$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2023$390,700$107,800$498,500
2022$302,900$92,800$395,700
2022$302,900$92,800$395,700
2022$298,600$92,800$391,400
2022$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2021$298,600$92,800$391,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2020$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$271,300$91,100$362,400
2019$234,500$87,800$322,300
2018$234,500$87,800$322,300
2018$234,500$87,800$322,300
2018$234,500$87,800$322,300
2017$234,500$87,800$322,300
2017$234,500$87,800$322,300
2017$234,500$87,800$322,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 52/ / Location : 16139 FOX CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps