15711 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15711 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ H 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
15845
Owner
RINKER, TIMOTHY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$439,300
Appraisal
$439,300
PID
13783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX CHASE LOT 55 PLAT CAB 1/297-317
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINKER, TIMOTHY L ET AL
Address15711 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7362
Sale Price$194,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4422/0
Sale Date04/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINKER, TIMOTHY L ET AL$194,50014422/0 04/25/20034422
DEAL, OTIS C III ET UX$45,00018196/0 10/02/20028196
WORTMAN, BRIAN H$32,0000161/0 01/07/2002161
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00408/146 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $351,378
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area1128
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 121 0
   3,491 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDDKDECK ATTACHED154.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$192,200$77,500$269,700
2018$192,200$77,500$269,700
2018$192,200$77,500$269,700
2018$192,200$77,500$269,700
2017$192,200$77,500$269,700
2017$192,200$77,500$269,700
2017$192,200$77,500$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
2025$321,800$117,500$439,300
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2024$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2023$316,600$82,500$399,100
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2022$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2021$244,800$82,500$327,300
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2020$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$223,900$80,800$304,700
2019$192,200$77,500$269,700
2018$192,200$77,500$269,700
2018$192,200$77,500$269,700
2018$192,200$77,500$269,700
2017$192,200$77,500$269,700
2017$192,200$77,500$269,700
2017$192,200$77,500$269,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ H 1/ 55/ / Location : 15711 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps