12261 SPUTTERING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12261 SPUTTERING LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
15847
Owner
KNAPP, DAVID CO-TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$279,300
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
13784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/251
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
27.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500$119,500$279,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAPP, DAVID CO-TR ET AL
FIRTH, PENELOPE
Address7010 REDDEN BIRD CIR
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-6941
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1918/0
Sale Date04/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNAPP, DAVID CO-TR ET AL$031918/0 04/15/20101918
FIRTH, PENELOPE L ET VIR$01616/540 08/11/19970
FIRTH, PENELOPE L$65,0000421/144 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,042
Replacement Cost: $223,651
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area393
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
BSMBasement 393 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
   1,558 1,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.69
Frontage
Depth
Land$313,700
Clean & Green Value$119,500
Clean & Green Acres26.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$10,1001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED24.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800
2023$153,800$252,000$405,800
2023$153,800$252,000$405,800
2023$127,000$252,000$379,000
2023$127,000$252,000$379,000
2023$127,000$252,000$379,000
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500
2019$72,600$197,400$270,000
2018$72,600$197,400$270,000
2018$72,600$197,400$270,000
2018$72,600$197,400$270,000
2017$72,600$197,400$270,000
2017$72,600$197,400$270,000
2017$72,600$197,400$270,000

Assessment
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500$119,500$279,300
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500$119,500$279,300
2025$159,800$313,700$473,500$119,500$279,300
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800$84,700$238,500
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800$84,700$238,500
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800$84,700$238,500
2024$153,800$252,000$405,800$84,700$238,500
2023$153,800$252,000$405,800$84,700$238,500
2023$153,800$252,000$405,800$84,700$238,500
2023$127,000$252,000$379,000$84,700$211,700
2023$127,000$252,000$379,000$84,700$211,700
2023$127,000$252,000$379,000$84,700$211,700
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2022$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2021$92,800$225,600$318,400$75,900$168,700
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500$63,900$152,700
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500$63,900$152,700
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500$63,900$152,700
2020$88,800$200,700$289,500$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500$200,700$289,500
2019$88,800$200,700$289,500$200,700$289,500
2019$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000
2018$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000
2018$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000
2018$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000
2017$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000
2017$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000
2017$72,600$197,400$270,000$197,400$270,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 35/ A / Location : 12261 SPUTTERING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps