5451 BYWATERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5451 BYWATERS LN
Parcel ID
12/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15848
Owner
GARRIS, DENNIS O ET UX
Assessed Value
$679,400
Appraisal
$1,100,700
PID
13785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 PLAT CAB 1/358
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
50.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700$212,700$679,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRIS, DENNIS O ET UX
Address1293 MIDDLETON CT
VIENNA, VA 22182-1489
Sale Price$744,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2386/1
Sale Date05/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRIS, DENNIS O ET UX $744,00012386/10105/20/2019190002386
COAKLEY, TERRENCE M ET UX$395,0001613/131 06/30/19970
WALKER, MICHAEL J ET UX$155,00000430/340 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $480,346
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1278
Fin Basement Area959
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,278 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   5,096 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$634,000
Clean & Green Value$212,700
Clean & Green Acres48.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME2000.00 UNITS$50,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200
2021$332,100$442,100$774,200
2021$332,100$442,100$774,200
2021$332,100$442,100$774,200
2021$320,100$442,100$762,200
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200
2019$300,200$406,000$706,200
2019$300,200$418,100$718,300
2019$255,400$317,200$572,600
2019$255,400$317,200$572,600
2019$240,600$313,900$554,500
2018$240,600$313,900$554,500
2018$240,600$313,900$554,500
2018$240,600$313,900$554,500
2017$240,600$313,900$554,500
2017$240,600$313,900$554,500
2017$240,600$313,900$554,500

Assessment
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700$212,700$679,400
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700$212,700$679,400
2025$466,700$634,000$1,100,700$212,700$679,400
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2024$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2023$428,100$526,800$954,900$170,800$598,900
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2022$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2021$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2021$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2021$332,100$442,100$774,200$136,700$468,800
2021$320,100$442,100$762,200$136,700$456,800
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200$118,700$418,900
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200$118,700$418,900
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200$118,700$418,900
2020$300,200$406,000$706,200$406,000$706,200
2019$300,200$406,000$706,200$406,000$706,200
2019$300,200$418,100$718,300$418,100$718,300
2019$255,400$317,200$572,600$317,200$572,600
2019$255,400$317,200$572,600$317,200$572,600
2019$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500
2018$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500
2018$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500
2018$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500
2017$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500
2017$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500
2017$240,600$313,900$554,500$313,900$554,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 5451 BYWATERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps