5114 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5114 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
15850
Owner
SINGHAS, KIMBERLY A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$909,300
Appraisal
$909,300
PID
13787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 424/530
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGHAS, KIMBERLY A ET VIR
AddressPO BOX 80

BOSTON, VA 22713-0080
Sale Price$749,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4601/1
Sale Date08/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGHAS, KIMBERLY A ET VIR $749,00024601/10108/30/2019190004601
HENDERSON, CHARLES A ET UX$021570/0 03/28/20011570
HENDERSON, CHARLES J$70,0002543/668 11/28/19940
EVERETT, DENISE M$62,4450424/527 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $703,792
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2646
Fin Basement Area1852
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,646 2,646
BSMBasement 2,646 0
COVCovered Patio 280 0
GARGarage 444 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 144 0
   6,480 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$254,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME936.00 UNITS$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2019$454,700$176,100$630,800
2019$366,900$176,100$543,000
2019$464,400$176,100$640,500
2019$464,400$176,100$640,500
2019$299,800$172,800$472,600
2018$299,800$172,800$472,600
2018$299,800$172,800$472,600
2018$299,800$172,800$472,600
2017$299,800$172,800$472,600
2017$299,800$172,800$472,600
2017$299,800$172,800$472,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
2025$654,400$254,900$909,300
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2024$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2023$633,700$198,100$831,800
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2022$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2021$500,500$189,500$690,000
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2020$454,700$176,100$630,800
2019$454,700$176,100$630,800
2019$366,900$176,100$543,000
2019$464,400$176,100$640,500
2019$464,400$176,100$640,500
2019$299,800$172,800$472,600
2018$299,800$172,800$472,600
2018$299,800$172,800$472,600
2018$299,800$172,800$472,600
2017$299,800$172,800$472,600
2017$299,800$172,800$472,600
2017$299,800$172,800$472,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 26/ A / Location : 5114 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps