13005 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13005 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ /
Acct#
1467
Owner
VAN NESS, BRUCE S ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,200
Appraisal
$436,200
PID
1379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT B-1 PLAT DB 613/355
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NESS, BRUCE S ET UX
Address13005 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 720/206
Sale Date05/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN NESS, BRUCE S ET UX$179,9001720/206 05/30/20000
MILKIE, THOMAS T ET UX$167,5001613/353 07/01/19970
BUTLER, BESSIE MAE SMOOT$00328/12 08/15/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $332,224
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
OPROpen Porch 914 0
   2,972 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$11,7001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$196,200$68,400$264,600
2018$196,200$68,400$264,600
2018$196,200$68,400$264,600
2018$196,200$68,400$264,600
2017$196,200$68,400$264,600
2017$196,200$68,400$264,600
2017$196,200$68,400$264,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
2025$307,900$128,300$436,200
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2024$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2023$290,300$98,300$388,600
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2022$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2021$220,100$83,300$303,400
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2020$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$207,000$71,700$278,700
2019$196,200$68,400$264,600
2018$196,200$68,400$264,600
2018$196,200$68,400$264,600
2018$196,200$68,400$264,600
2017$196,200$68,400$264,600
2017$196,200$68,400$264,600
2017$196,200$68,400$264,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ / Location : 13005 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps