21136 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21136 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
66/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15853
Owner
GARRETT, MICHAEL L
Total Market Value
$421,500
Appraisal
$421,500
PID
13790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 - RESIDUE PLAT CAB 8/32
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT, MICHAEL L
Address668 FORT DUQUESNA DR
SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573-5156
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7187/0
Sale Date09/04/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRETT, MICHAEL L$017187/0 09/04/20027187
MCGAVRAN, JAMES A ET UX$184,0001642/442 05/01/19980
AYLOR, DONALD CLINTON ET UX$85,0000428/263 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $324,671
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,918 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1600.00 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$179,200$79,500$258,700
2018$179,200$79,500$258,700
2018$179,200$79,500$258,700
2018$179,200$79,500$258,700
2017$179,200$79,500$258,700
2017$179,200$79,500$258,700
2017$179,200$79,500$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
2025$297,200$124,300$421,500
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2024$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2023$282,000$99,300$381,300
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2022$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2021$211,700$89,300$301,000
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2020$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$198,400$79,500$277,900
2019$179,200$79,500$258,700
2018$179,200$79,500$258,700
2018$179,200$79,500$258,700
2018$179,200$79,500$258,700
2017$179,200$79,500$258,700
2017$179,200$79,500$258,700
2017$179,200$79,500$258,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 21136 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps