14441 SMITH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14441 SMITH RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
15854
Owner
VAN LUVEN, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$657,600
Appraisal
$657,600
PID
13791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN LUVEN, DAVID ET UX
Address14441 SMITH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8149/0
Sale Date10/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN LUVEN, DAVID ET UX$450,00018149/0 10/02/20028149
GILLESPIE, E S$017004/0 10/29/20017004
GILLESPIE, E S ET UX$5,00000421/358 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,613
Replacement Cost: $553,920
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,893 1,893
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,685 1,685
OVROverhang 24 24
OVHOverhang - Half 21 11
BSMBasement 1,868 0
DCKDeck 414 0
GARGarage 858 0
   6,763 3,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT792.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT748.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$323,600$111,200$434,800
2019$307,000$111,200$418,200
2018$307,000$111,200$418,200
2018$307,000$111,200$418,200
2018$307,000$111,200$418,200
2017$307,000$111,200$418,200
2017$307,000$111,200$418,200
2017$307,000$111,200$418,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
2025$482,600$175,000$657,600
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2024$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2023$457,500$141,600$599,100
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2022$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2021$349,500$130,800$480,300
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2020$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$319,400$111,200$430,600
2019$323,600$111,200$434,800
2019$307,000$111,200$418,200
2018$307,000$111,200$418,200
2018$307,000$111,200$418,200
2018$307,000$111,200$418,200
2017$307,000$111,200$418,200
2017$307,000$111,200$418,200
2017$307,000$111,200$418,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 17/ A / Location : 14441 SMITH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps