7247 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7247 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15856
Owner
JANISZEWSKI, STANLEY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$534,200
Appraisal
$534,200
PID
13793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDRUSH ASSOCS LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJANISZEWSKI, STANLEY J ET UX
Address7247 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/611
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JANISZEWSKI, STANLEY J ET UX$199,0000438/611 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $452,199
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area712
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 990 990
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
STGStorage 274 0
   4,584 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$268,100$69,800$337,900
2018$268,100$69,800$337,900
2018$268,100$69,800$337,900
2018$268,100$69,800$337,900
2017$268,100$69,800$337,900
2017$268,100$69,800$337,900
2017$268,100$69,800$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
2025$409,400$124,800$534,200
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2024$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2023$387,600$109,800$497,400
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2022$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2021$297,900$84,800$382,700
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$294,400$69,800$364,200
2019$268,100$69,800$337,900
2018$268,100$69,800$337,900
2018$268,100$69,800$337,900
2018$268,100$69,800$337,900
2017$268,100$69,800$337,900
2017$268,100$69,800$337,900
2017$268,100$69,800$337,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 7247 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps