17502 SADDLE RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17502 SADDLE RUN
Parcel ID
22/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15862
Owner
GRAY, JOSHUA T ET UX
Total Market Value
$409,500
Appraisal
$409,500
PID
13799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLE RUN LOT 1 REVISED PF 2/410
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, JOSHUA T ET UX
Address17502 SADDLE RUN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$187,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7915/0
Sale Date12/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, JOSHUA T ET UX$187,00017915/0 12/22/20087915
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$226,58417914/0 12/22/20087914
MECHEM, ROBERT L$289,000112674/0 11/30/200612674
MECHEM, DUANE C$30,0001645/298 05/27/19980
CULLEY, FRANK J$00433/776 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $320,466
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1236
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,236 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   2,528 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$156,000$69,300$225,300
2018$156,000$69,300$225,300
2018$156,000$69,300$225,300
2018$156,000$69,300$225,300
2017$156,000$69,300$225,300
2017$156,000$69,300$225,300
2017$156,000$69,300$225,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
2025$285,200$124,300$409,500
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2024$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2023$277,500$109,300$386,800
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2022$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2021$207,300$84,300$291,600
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2020$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$193,100$69,300$262,400
2019$156,000$69,300$225,300
2018$156,000$69,300$225,300
2018$156,000$69,300$225,300
2018$156,000$69,300$225,300
2017$156,000$69,300$225,300
2017$156,000$69,300$225,300
2017$156,000$69,300$225,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 17502 SADDLE RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps