13249 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13249 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ H /
Acct#
147
Owner
BRENT, RYAN M
Total Market Value
$302,300
Appraisal
$302,300
PID
138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 2 BLOCK D PLAT DB 538/157
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENT, RYAN M
Address13249 BROCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4880
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6008/1
Sale Date11/30/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENT, RYAN M $016008/10211/30/2018180006008
BRENT, RYAN M ET AL$170,00013977/10107/22/2015150003977
ADAMS, JUSTIN L ET UX$149,90013798/0 06/04/20133798
MILLER REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY$45,50015720/0 09/21/20125720
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$130,17115337/0 10/27/20115337
DODSON, JEFFREY PAUL JR$210,00018296/0 07/31/20068296
DODSON, JEFFREY P ET UX$79,0000538/154 09/12/19940
CORBIN, STEPHEN W$54,0000442/416 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $229,334
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DCKDeck 341 0
   1,421 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$111,500$41,400$152,900
2018$111,500$41,400$152,900
2018$111,500$41,400$152,900
2018$111,500$41,400$152,900
2017$111,500$41,400$152,900
2017$111,500$41,400$152,900
2017$111,500$41,400$152,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
2025$197,200$105,100$302,300
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2024$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2023$198,100$71,800$269,900
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2022$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2021$143,500$57,600$201,100
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2020$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$137,800$53,200$191,000
2019$111,500$41,400$152,900
2018$111,500$41,400$152,900
2018$111,500$41,400$152,900
2018$111,500$41,400$152,900
2017$111,500$41,400$152,900
2017$111,500$41,400$152,900
2017$111,500$41,400$152,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ H / Location : 13249 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps