10135 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10135 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 66/ /
Acct#
1468
Owner
DRYE, STEPHEN MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
1380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN - PARCEL 2 PF 4/178; PF 4/460
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRYE, STEPHEN MICHAEL ET UX
Address10135 CHURCHSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5723
Sale Price$419,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3386/1
Sale Date06/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRYE, STEPHEN MICHAEL ET UX$419,40013386/10106/26/2018180003386
FOUNDATION HOMES INC$021210/10103/03/2016160001210
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$72,60015580/0 08/14/20135580
BUTLER, BLANCH &$0039/188 07/01/19070

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $382,755
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1219
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,219 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   4,122 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$237,000$99,700$336,700
2018$237,000$99,700$336,700
2018$237,000$101,200$338,200
2018$22,400$101,200$123,600
2017$0$91,200$91,200
2017$0$91,200$91,200
2017$0$91,200$91,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
2025$378,900$160,600$539,500
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2024$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2023$360,600$119,600$480,200
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2022$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2021$272,700$114,600$387,300
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2020$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$250,500$103,000$353,500
2019$237,000$99,700$336,700
2018$237,000$99,700$336,700
2018$237,000$101,200$338,200
2018$22,400$101,200$123,600
2017$0$91,200$91,200
2017$0$91,200$91,200
2017$0$91,200$91,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 66/ / Location : 10135 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps