17456 SADDLE RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17456 SADDLE RUN
Parcel ID
22/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15863
Owner
HARLOW, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,500
Appraisal
$451,500
PID
13800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLE RUN LOT 2 REVISED PLAT CAB 5/202
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, DAVID ET UX
Address17456 SADDLE RUN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3252
Sale Price$257,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3156/1
Sale Date06/09/2016
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, DAVID ET UX$257,50013156/1 06/09/2016160003156
LORENTZEN, HANS ET UX$128,0001628/493 12/16/19970
MALBAFF, JAMES H ET AL$28,0621596/471 12/06/19960
CULLEY, FRANK J ET UX$00433/774 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $310,401
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,160 0
CPTCarport 352 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,020 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2240.00 UNITS$51,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$172,900$71,800$244,700
2018$172,900$71,800$244,700
2018$172,900$71,800$244,700
2018$172,900$71,800$244,700
2017$172,900$71,800$244,700
2017$172,900$71,800$244,700
2017$172,900$71,800$244,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
2025$324,700$126,800$451,500
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2024$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2023$301,800$111,800$413,600
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2022$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2021$223,600$86,800$310,400
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2020$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$207,800$71,800$279,600
2019$172,900$71,800$244,700
2018$172,900$71,800$244,700
2018$172,900$71,800$244,700
2018$172,900$71,800$244,700
2017$172,900$71,800$244,700
2017$172,900$71,800$244,700
2017$172,900$71,800$244,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 17456 SADDLE RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps