17436 SADDLE RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17436 SADDLE RUN
Parcel ID
22/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15865
Owner
SANDS, JESSICA CAROL ET AL
Total Market Value
$415,400
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
13802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLE RUN LOT 4R PF 2/410
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDS, JESSICA CAROL ET AL
Address17436 SADDLE RUN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3252
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1447/1
Sale Date04/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDS, JESSICA CAROL ET AL$315,00011447/10104/01/2019190001447
ZWILLING, RICHARD H II ET AL$275,00014765/10108/25/2015150004765
PERRY, JONATHAN ET UX$248,00015871/0 09/28/20125871
LAFORCE, GRETCHEN L$180,00012879/0 05/15/20092879
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$184,9501594/0 02/02/2009594
PRESNELL, SHEILA K ET AL$016100/0 06/14/20046100
PRESNELL, SHEILA K$016923/0 10/25/20016923
PRESNELL, SHEILA K$160,0001682/212 05/03/19990
MALBAFF, JAMES H ET AL$28,0621608/587 05/09/19970
CULLEY, FRANK J ET UX$00433/774 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $329,789
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area403
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 470 0
OPROpen Porch 227 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   3,425 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$194,800$70,200$265,000
2019$184,600$70,200$254,800
2018$184,600$70,200$254,800
2018$184,600$70,200$254,800
2018$184,600$70,200$254,800
2017$184,600$70,200$254,800
2017$184,600$70,200$254,800
2017$184,600$70,200$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
2025$290,200$125,200$415,400
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2024$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2023$279,400$110,200$389,600
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2022$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2021$213,300$85,200$298,500
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2020$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$195,100$70,200$265,300
2019$194,800$70,200$265,000
2019$184,600$70,200$254,800
2018$184,600$70,200$254,800
2018$184,600$70,200$254,800
2018$184,600$70,200$254,800
2017$184,600$70,200$254,800
2017$184,600$70,200$254,800
2017$184,600$70,200$254,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 17436 SADDLE RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps