17428 SADDLE RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17428 SADDLE RUN
Parcel ID
22/ E 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15866
Owner
CLUBB, RAYMOND E ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
13803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLE RUN LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/265,266
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLUBB, RAYMOND E ET UX
Address17428 SADDLE RUN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 655/426
Sale Date08/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLUBB, RAYMOND E ET UX$180,0001655/426 08/27/19980
MALBAFF, JAMES H ET AL$45,0001612/535 06/25/19970
CULLEY, FRANK J ET UX$00433/774 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $292,071
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area528
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 528 0
DCKDeck 416 0
GARGarage 440 0
   2,480 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$154,600$106,700$261,300
2018$154,600$106,700$261,300
2018$154,600$106,700$261,300
2018$154,500$106,700$261,200
2017$154,500$106,700$261,200
2017$154,500$106,700$261,200
2017$154,500$106,700$261,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
2025$257,000$161,700$418,700
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2024$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2023$249,100$146,700$395,800
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2022$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2021$195,300$121,700$317,000
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2020$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$171,200$106,700$277,900
2019$154,600$106,700$261,300
2018$154,600$106,700$261,300
2018$154,600$106,700$261,300
2018$154,500$106,700$261,200
2017$154,500$106,700$261,200
2017$154,500$106,700$261,200
2017$154,500$106,700$261,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ E 1/ 6/ / Location : 17428 SADDLE RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps