17451 SADDLE RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17451 SADDLE RUN
Parcel ID
22/ E 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15869
Owner
POWERS, AARON
Total Market Value
$433,000
Appraisal
$433,000
PID
13806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLE RUN LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/265-266
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS, AARON
Address17451 SADDLE RUN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3252
Sale Price$333,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8820/1
Sale Date12/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWERS, AARON $333,00018820/10112/08/2020200008820
GREEN, RUSSELL EDWARD JR ET UX $285,00011734/10104/16/2019190001734
MATHENY, JUSTIN L$155,00011983/0 04/12/20011983
MECHEM, DUANE C$30,0001724/229 07/10/20000
GREAT RUN BUILDERS INC$00433/778 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $335,396
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,848 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$175,000$74,600$249,600
2018$175,000$74,600$249,600
2018$175,000$74,600$249,600
2018$175,000$74,600$249,600
2017$175,000$74,600$249,600
2017$175,000$74,600$249,600
2017$175,000$74,600$249,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
2025$303,400$129,600$433,000
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2024$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2023$298,700$114,600$413,300
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2022$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2021$231,500$89,600$321,100
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2020$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$194,800$74,600$269,400
2019$175,000$74,600$249,600
2018$175,000$74,600$249,600
2018$175,000$74,600$249,600
2018$175,000$74,600$249,600
2017$175,000$74,600$249,600
2017$175,000$74,600$249,600
2017$175,000$74,600$249,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ E 1/ 9/ / Location : 17451 SADDLE RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps