10665 BONNEVILLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10665 BONNEVILLE LN
Parcel ID
19/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15873
Owner
MADDOX, SIDNEY AUSTIN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$333,200
Appraisal
$333,200
PID
13810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 414/434
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDOX, SIDNEY AUSTIN JR ET UX
Address10665 BONNEVILLE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 451/311
Sale Date03/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADDOX, SIDNEY AUSTIN JR ET UX$84,0000451/311 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $251,757
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
   1,232 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$107,400$56,800$164,200
2018$107,400$56,800$164,200
2018$107,400$56,800$164,200
2018$107,400$56,800$164,200
2017$107,400$56,800$164,200
2017$107,400$56,800$164,200
2017$107,400$56,800$164,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
2025$216,500$116,700$333,200
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2024$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2023$208,000$86,700$294,700
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2022$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2021$149,900$71,700$221,600
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2020$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$136,700$60,100$196,800
2019$107,400$56,800$164,200
2018$107,400$56,800$164,200
2018$107,400$56,800$164,200
2018$107,400$56,800$164,200
2017$107,400$56,800$164,200
2017$107,400$56,800$164,200
2017$107,400$56,800$164,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 10665 BONNEVILLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps