3029 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3029 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 91/ /
Acct#
15876
Owner
MICELLI, ORAZIO FRANK ET UX
Total Market Value
$718,400
Appraisal
$718,400
PID
13813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 91
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICELLI, ORAZIO FRANK ET UX
Address3029 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1739
Sale Price$449,820
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1368/1
Sale Date03/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MICELLI, ORAZIO FRANK ET UX$449,82011368/10103/19/2018180001368
GLEN, ROGER J ET UX$525,000112626/0 11/23/200412626
SOMERFORD, JOHN D ET UX$280,0000452/209 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,800
Replacement Cost: $714,024
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1934
Fin Basement Area1257
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
OVROverhang 128 128
BSMBasement 1,934 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 440 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   6,734 3,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2018$339,300$90,400$429,700
2018$300,000$90,400$390,400
2018$300,700$90,400$391,100
2017$300,700$90,400$391,100
2017$300,700$90,400$391,100
2017$300,700$90,400$391,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
2025$558,300$160,100$718,400
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2024$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2023$534,400$140,100$674,500
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2022$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2021$385,100$110,100$495,200
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2020$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2019$357,400$97,600$455,000
2018$339,300$90,400$429,700
2018$300,000$90,400$390,400
2018$300,700$90,400$391,100
2017$300,700$90,400$391,100
2017$300,700$90,400$391,100
2017$300,700$90,400$391,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 91/ / Location : 3029 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps