17222 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17222 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 93/ /
Acct#
15877
Owner
RAUPP, JEFF THOMAS TR
Total Market Value
$653,400
Appraisal
$653,400
PID
13814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 93 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUPP, JEFF THOMAS TR
Address17222 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0761/1
Sale Date02/24/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAUPP, JEFF THOMAS TR $010761/10802/24/2025250000761
RAUPP, JEFF$410,00012751/10105/23/2016160002751
COOKSON, MAURICE A ET UX$250,0001693/41 08/03/19990
RUSSELL, RICHARD S ET UX$43,0000470/658 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $529,138
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area686
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 328 0
GARGarage 784 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,968 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$256,500$90,300$346,800
2018$256,500$90,300$346,800
2018$285,500$90,300$375,800
2018$285,500$90,300$375,800
2017$285,500$90,300$375,800
2017$285,500$90,300$375,800
2017$285,500$90,300$375,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2024$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2023$442,000$140,000$582,000
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2022$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2021$323,100$110,000$433,100
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2020$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$294,000$97,500$391,500
2019$256,500$90,300$346,800
2018$256,500$90,300$346,800
2018$285,500$90,300$375,800
2018$285,500$90,300$375,800
2017$285,500$90,300$375,800
2017$285,500$90,300$375,800
2017$285,500$90,300$375,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 93/ / Location : 17222 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps