3052 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3052 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 94/ /
Acct#
15878
Owner
DESILETS, DEBORAH L &
Total Market Value
$668,400
Appraisal
$668,400
PID
13815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 94 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESILETS, DEBORAH L &
DESILETS, GARY L
Address3052 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1744
Sale Price$409,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1766/1
Sale Date04/09/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DESILETS, DEBORAH L &$409,00011766/10104/09/2015150001766
BURNETT, ALEXANDER P ET UX$365,0001376/0 01/21/2010376
GUMINA, LEO V TEE ET AL$01647/636 06/17/19980
GUMINA, LEO V ET UX$309,7950438/484 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $633,672
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area679
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,487 1,487
OVROverhang 117 117
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 736 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 400 0
   6,180 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2023$518,100$140,000$658,100
2023$518,100$140,000$658,100
2023$517,800$140,000$657,800
2023$517,800$140,000$657,800
2023$517,800$140,000$657,800
2022$372,200$110,000$482,200
2022$372,200$110,000$482,200
2022$356,900$110,000$466,900
2022$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$286,400$90,300$376,700
2018$286,400$90,300$376,700
2018$286,400$90,300$376,700
2018$286,400$90,300$376,700
2017$286,400$90,300$376,700
2017$286,400$90,300$376,700
2017$286,400$90,300$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
2025$508,400$160,000$668,400
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2024$518,100$140,000$658,100
2023$518,100$140,000$658,100
2023$518,100$140,000$658,100
2023$517,800$140,000$657,800
2023$517,800$140,000$657,800
2023$517,800$140,000$657,800
2022$372,200$110,000$482,200
2022$372,200$110,000$482,200
2022$356,900$110,000$466,900
2022$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2021$356,900$110,000$466,900
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2020$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$302,300$97,500$399,800
2019$286,400$90,300$376,700
2018$286,400$90,300$376,700
2018$286,400$90,300$376,700
2018$286,400$90,300$376,700
2017$286,400$90,300$376,700
2017$286,400$90,300$376,700
2017$286,400$90,300$376,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 94/ / Location : 3052 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps