17221 KENT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17221 KENT CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 96/ /
Acct#
15880
Owner
KAMINSKI, JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$585,600
Appraisal
$585,600
PID
13817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 96 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMINSKI, JASON ET UX
Address17221 KENT CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1734
Sale Price$286,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3379/0
Sale Date06/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAMINSKI, JASON ET UX$286,50013379/0 06/08/20093379
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$360,00011254/0 03/06/20091254
STAMPS, ERIK G ET UX$429,900113529/0 12/16/200413529
CROFFORD, RICHARD B TEE$01724/597 07/14/20000
CROFFORD, RICHARD B TEE ET ALS$235,0001684/1 05/18/19990
LAVERY, DENNIS K ET UX$273,30300429/53 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $491,392
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2448
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
BSMBasement 2,448 0
DCKDeck 750 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   6,188 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$252,700$92,300$345,000
2018$252,700$92,300$345,000
2018$252,700$92,300$345,000
2018$252,700$92,300$345,000
2017$252,700$92,300$345,000
2017$252,700$92,300$345,000
2017$252,700$92,300$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
2025$423,600$162,000$585,600
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2024$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2023$404,200$142,000$546,200
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2022$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2021$309,300$112,000$421,300
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2020$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$278,600$99,500$378,100
2019$252,700$92,300$345,000
2018$252,700$92,300$345,000
2018$252,700$92,300$345,000
2018$252,700$92,300$345,000
2017$252,700$92,300$345,000
2017$252,700$92,300$345,000
2017$252,700$92,300$345,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 96/ / Location : 17221 KENT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps