3039 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3039 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 209/ /
Acct#
15883
Owner
LAW, HOWARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$689,400
Appraisal
$689,400
PID
13820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 209 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAW, HOWARD A ET UX
Address3039 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1743
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2686/1
Sale Date05/28/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAW, HOWARD A ET UX$012686/10205/28/2015150002686
LAW, HOWARD A$325,00012662/0 05/07/20122662
GILLIS, GRACIE L$547,000114655/0 11/21/200514655
OVERHOLT, DAVID G ET UX$369,90018312/0 10/08/20028312
BUNGARNER, PHILLIP R$266,00011706/0 04/02/20011706
DINGUS, STEVEN R ET UX$239,0001642/522 05/04/19980
TAMBURELLO, VITO ET UX$235,5000440/590 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,615
Replacement Cost: $578,993
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1477
Fin Basement Area1477
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,477 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 462 0
GAZGazebo 119 0
OPROpen Porch 5 0
PTOPatio 363 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   5,441 2,615

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2023$473,700$140,300$614,000
2023$473,700$140,300$614,000
2023$469,000$140,300$609,300
2023$469,000$140,300$609,300
2023$469,000$140,300$609,300
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$22,100$97,800$119,900
2019$274,000$90,600$364,600
2018$274,000$90,600$364,600
2018$274,000$90,600$364,600
2018$274,000$90,600$364,600
2017$274,000$90,600$364,600
2017$274,000$90,600$364,600
2017$274,000$90,600$364,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
2025$529,100$160,300$689,400
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2024$473,700$140,300$614,000
2023$473,700$140,300$614,000
2023$473,700$140,300$614,000
2023$469,000$140,300$609,300
2023$469,000$140,300$609,300
2023$469,000$140,300$609,300
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2021$345,400$110,300$455,700
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$22,100$97,800$119,900
2019$274,000$90,600$364,600
2018$274,000$90,600$364,600
2018$274,000$90,600$364,600
2018$274,000$90,600$364,600
2017$274,000$90,600$364,600
2017$274,000$90,600$364,600
2017$274,000$90,600$364,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 209/ / Location : 3039 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps