17448 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17448 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 223/ /
Acct#
15884
Owner
CHO, KENNEDY C
Total Market Value
$657,600
Appraisal
$657,600
PID
13821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 223 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHO, KENNEDY C
Address17448 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1703
Sale Price$394,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10113/0
Sale Date09/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHO, KENNEDY C$394,900110113/0 09/08/200310113
GOLDMAN, LUANN$67,00013980/0 05/14/20023980
YANTZ, TINA N$50,0001724/35 07/07/20000
COMER, CRALLE Z TEE$35,5000530/790 06/07/19940
THY, INC$504,20000489/219 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,130
Replacement Cost: $583,599
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,732 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,302 3,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$296,800$90,800$387,600
2018$296,800$90,800$387,600
2018$296,800$90,800$387,600
2018$296,800$90,800$387,600
2017$296,800$90,800$387,600
2017$296,800$90,800$387,600
2017$296,800$90,800$387,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
2025$497,100$160,500$657,600
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2024$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2023$509,500$140,500$650,000
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2022$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2021$359,600$110,500$470,100
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2020$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$313,900$98,000$411,900
2019$296,800$90,800$387,600
2018$296,800$90,800$387,600
2018$296,800$90,800$387,600
2018$296,800$90,800$387,600
2017$296,800$90,800$387,600
2017$296,800$90,800$387,600
2017$296,800$90,800$387,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 223/ / Location : 17448 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps